Call Us Now: 770 - 623 - 0001

Terms of Use


XIGNUX, S.A. de C.V., with address at Ave. Pedro Ramírez Vázquez No. 200-1 Colonia Valle Oriente, San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León, Mexico, and its affiliates and subsidiaries as applicable (hereinafter referred to as “XIGNUX”), have issued this Privacy Notice as set forth in the Mexican “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares” (hereinafter referred to as “the Law”), in order to demonstrate its commitment with protecting your privacy and the information you provide us with. We request you read the terms and conditions set forth in this Privacy Notice carefully, as any simple disclosure of your personal information (be it through physical media or digitally through the different available platforms), constitutes express acknowledgment and acceptance of these terms and conditions and express authorization for treatment of personal data as set forth herein.

Should you have any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Notice, please send an email to We ask that you provide full name, address and telephone number so that we can reply to your questions and comments. You can provide additional information should as you deem it necessary or convenient.


We will request information that identifies you personally (personal information) which allows us to contact you when necessary to provide a product or service, or conduct a transaction requested by you. Gathered personal information may include, among others, your name and sensitive personal data, as well as the name of your employing company or organization.

This website may gather certain information from your visit, such as the name of your internet service provider and IP (internet protocol) address through which you access internet; date and time of your access to this website and the internet address from which you got to our website. This information is used to analyze tendencies and helps us manage and improve our website.


The information you voluntarily provide XIGNUX through websites, emails, written documents, verbally or through any other media, may be used for manufacturing and promoting our products and for the provision of any services by XIGNUX. Such uses may include, but are not limited to engaging employee candidates, customers or suppliers. XIGNUX will be entitled to make statistical analysis of users’ behavior for purposes of measuring such users’ interests in the different sections herein.


Any obtained information shall be used exclusively by XIGNUX, its affiliates and/or subsidiaries, and their authorized third parties. We keep strict security levels with regards to the information you share with us, and we use it exclusively for purposes of keeping and improving our relationship with you. Your Personal Data will not be rented, sold or assigned to any third party not related with our companies’ ordinary course of business. XIGNUX shall have the right to share your Personal Data in the following cases:

  • To Service Providers: XIGNUX may, from time to time, provide information to the service providers we have executed agreements with, such as external auditors, data storage companies or analysis contractors. Such service providers are at all times subject to confidentiality obligations with regards to information we provide them with, and will not use or disclose information other than as may be necessary for performance of the contracted services.
  • To XIGNUX affiliates and subsidiaries: We shall be entitled to share your Personal Data with our affiliates and subsidiaries, provided that such entities will not transfer or disclose your Personal Data to any third party unrelated with XIGNUX’s business operations.
  • Compliance with applicable law: XIGNUX shall be entitled to disclose your Personal Data to third parties without your consent in the following cases: for compliance with applicable law or order from a competent authority, to collaborate with authorities’ investigations and any other event as may be set forth in the Law.
  • With your consent: Except as set forth in items 1 to 4 above, XIGNUX will seek your previous written consent before any disclosure of Personal Data to third parties.


A “cookie” is a small file sent by our website server to your internet browser for a more efficient processing of information. The use of “cookies” will not disclose users’ individual information, nor is it used to obtain information from such users’ hard drives or to send viruses or destroy files. Should you reject cookies, you will still be able to use our website, though such use will surely be limited in certain sections.


This Privacy Notice may from time to time and without notice be modified or updated in accordance with changes in XIGNUX’s practices for use and gathering of information. We recommend you consult our Privacy Notice each time you access this website, so that you make yourself aware of any modifications and remain informed of our current policies.


You will be able to access your information, as well as any necessary update, rectification or cancelation of your Personal data by sending an email to We ask that you provide your full name, address and telephone number so that we can reply to your request. To cancel your Personal Data, any contract or commercial relationship with XIGNUX will have to be terminated.